National Philanthropy Day - Past Award Winners

AFP Vancouver Island

Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Responsibility Award

Youth in Philanthropy - 5-10

Youth in Philanthropy - 11-17

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Youth in Philanthropy - 5-10

Youth in Philanthropy - 11-17

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Youth in Philanthropy - 5-10

Youth in Philanthropy - 11-17

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Youth in Philanthropy - 5-10

Youth in Philanthropy - 11-17

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Youth in Philanthropy

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Corporate Citizenship Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer Award

Outstanding Philanthropic Service Club Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Generosity of Spirit Award

Recipient

John McEown

Deedrie Ballard

Royal Jubilee Hospital Auxiliary

Think Communications

Liam, Ewan & Connor Docherty

Emma Locke

Hopkins Family & Team 4 Hope

Gerry McQuade

Provincial Employees Community Service Club

Victoria Times Colonist

Andrei Marti

Edward Milne Community School Leadership Class

Rob Reid

Tanya Smith

Rotary Club of Victoria

Country Grocer

École Victor-Brodeur's Club des Joujoux

Reyolds Secondary

Ed Chwyl

Stephen Clark

Chemainus Health Care Auxilliary

Tru Value Foods

Owen Krigloson

Jarod Waters

Rudi Hoenson

Dr. Rebecca Grant

International Order of Oddfellows

Coastal Communities Credit Union

Reynold Secondary

Dr. David H. Flaherty

Carol Ann Rolls

Soroptimist Victoria

Colliers International

Deirdre Roberts

Christina Parkhurst

Royal Canadian Legions

Island Savings Credit Union

Allan and Loreen Vandekerkhove

Lorne Jack

Victoria Chinatown Lioness Club

Peninsula Co-op

G. Mickey Hajash

Jeneece Edroff

Victoria Imperial Lions Club

TELUS

Ted and Helen Hughes

Maria Domenilli

Women's Institute of BC

RBC Financial Group

The Shemilt Family

Jane Heffelfinger

The University Women's Club

Hugh and Helen Mogensen

Terry and Leslie Farmer

Murray and Lynda Farmer

Eric Charman

Alex and Jo Campbell

Mel Cooper

Mark Scott

Year

2017

2017

2017

2017

2017

2017

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2016

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2015

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2014

2013

2013

2013

2013

2013

2012

2012

2012

2012

2011

2011

2011

2011

2010

2010

2010

2010

2009

2009

2009

2009

2008

2008

2008

2008

2007

2007

2007

2006

2005

2005

2005

2004

2004

2004